Course Offerings
Classes begin January 16 for the spring 2024 semester at the RELLIS campus. Some classes have varying start dates. Select your institution to see a complete listing of the courses they are offering. To enroll in classes at a university other than the one where you are pursuing your degree, contact your academic advisor for more information.
Note that the schedule below is inclusive of all courses offered by universities at the RELLIS campus. For online courses or those offered by a community college, visit that school’s website.
*Course locations and offerings are subject to change. Ask the instructor for options on course delivery.
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
EDUC 1100 | Learning Frameworks Instructor: TBD | T/Th Jan 16 – Mar 6 | 12:00-12:50 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
EDUC 1100 | Learning Frameworks Instructor: TBD | M/W Mar 18 – May 9 | 8:00-8:50 AM Room: ACB1 124 |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
ECED 3310 | ECH Theory & Practice Instructor: TBD | T/Th Mar 18 – May 10 | 12:00-2:30 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
ECED 3320 | Field Experience I Instructor: A. Akerson | T/Th Jan 18 – May 10 | 8:00-11:00 AM Room: TBD |
ECED 4110 | Advocacy in ECH & Prof. Resp. Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 18 – May 10 | Room: Online |
ELED 3330 | Teaching Social Studies in EC-6 Instructor: TBD | T/Th Jan 18 – Mar 6 | 12:00-2:30 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
ELED 4143 | Prof Responsibilities Seminar Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 18 – May 10 | Room: Online |
ELED 4320 | Teaching Mathematics in EC-6 Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 18 – May 10 | Room: Online |
KINE 3332 | Health & Kine for Children Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 18 – May 10 | Room: Online |
READ 3330 | Language and Literacy II Instructor: TBD | M/W Mar 18 – May 10 | 12:00-2:30 PM Room: ACB1 356 |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
CRIJ 3310 | C J Supervision & Management Instructor: Brown, K. | M Mar 6 – May 10 | 2:50-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 3313 | Prof Writing in Crim Justice Instructor: McIntosh, S. | W Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 3330 | Community Corrections Instructor: McIntosh, S. | W Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 2:50-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 3340 | Homeland Security Instructor: McIntosh, S. | W Mar 6 – May 10 | 2:50-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 3360 | Sex Crimes Instructor: Brown, K. | WEB Jan 16 – May 10 | Room: Online |
CRIJ 4318 | Criminal Justice Statistics Instructor: Brown, K. | M Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 4325 | Advanced Investigation Instructor: Brown, K. | M Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 2:50-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 4385 | Special Topics: Juvenile Corrections Instructor: McIntosh, S. | R Jan 11 – May 10 | 9:20-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 355 |
CRIJ 4398 | Criminal Justice Capstone Instructor: Brown, K. | T Jan 16 – May 10 | 9:10-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 355 |
CVEN 2200 | Surveying Instructor: Nichols, Anne | T Jan 16 – May 10 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB2 315 |
CVEN 2200L | Surveying Lab Instructor: Nichols, Anne | T Jan 16 – May 10 | 4:05-6:50 PM Room: ACB2 215 |
CVEN 2312 | Inro to Civil Engineering Instructor: Nelson, James | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 11:00-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 106C |
CVEN 3123 | Strength of Materials Lab Instructor: Nichols, Anne | M Jan 16 – May 10 | 2:00-4:50 PM Room: ACB2 107 |
CVEN 3301 | Structural Analysis Instructor: Nichols, Anne | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-12:50 PM Room: ACB1 355 |
CVEN 3301L | Structural Analysis Lab Instructor: Nichols, Anne | W Jan 16 – May 10 | 1:25-3:25 PM Room: ACB2 107 |
CVEN 4360 | Highway Planning and Design Instructor: Wang, F. | M/W/F Jan 11 – May 10 | 10:00-10:50 AM Room: ACB2 314 |
CVEN 4460L | Highway Planning and Design Lab Instructor: Wang, F. | M Jan 11 – May 10 | 1:00-1:50 PM Room: ACB2 314 |
ENGR 3311 | Engineering Math Methods Instructor: TDB | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 11:00-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 118 |
ENGR 4360 | Engineering Capstone II Instructor: Herescu, A. | F Jan 16 – May 10 | 1:25-4:15 PM Room: ACB2 216 |
ENGT 3305 | Machine Design Instructor: Sharifi, N. | M/W Jan 11 – May 10 | 9:00-9:50 AM Room: ACB1 122 |
ENGT 3305L | Machine Design Lab Instructor: Sharifi, N. | T Jan 11 – May 10 | 1:25-5:30 PM Room: ACB2 107 |
ENGT 3327 | Mechanical Analysis Instructor: Sharifi, N. | M/W Jan 11 – May 10 | 11:00-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 122 |
ENGT 3327L | Mechanical Analysis Lab Instructor: Sharifi, N. | R Jan 11 – May 10 | 1:25-5:30 PM Room: ACB2 107 |
ENVE 3300 | Fluid Mechanics Instructor: TBD | T/R Jan 16 – May 10 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
ENVE 3300L | Fluid Mechanics Lab Instructor: TBD | R Jan 16 – May 10 | 3:05-4:55 PM Room: ACB2 106 |
KINE 3310 | Tests & Measurements Instructor: Opskar, S. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 7 | 11:00-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 123 |
KINE 3314 | Ther Ex Rehab Instructor: Peacock, S. | R Jan 16 – May 7 | 5:40-6:45 PM Room: ACB1 123 |
KINE 3320 | Strength Cond I Instructor: Opskar, S. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 123 |
KINE 3345 | Sport Leadership Instructor: Sullins, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:00-9:50 AM Room: ACB1 121 |
KINE 3360 | Sports Nutrition Instructor: Opskar, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 124 |
KINE 3375 | Leg Iss Spt Rec Instructor: Sullins, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:00-10:50 AM Room: ACB1 121 |
KINE 3390 | Kinesiology Instructor: Opskar, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB1 124 |
KINE 4085 | SEM: Sport Tourism Instructor: Sullins, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 124 |
KINE 4350 | Rec and Spt Facility Mgmt Instructor: Sullins, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 124 |
MEEN 3325 | Advanced Thermodynamics Instructor: Herescu, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 9:00-9:50 AM Room: ACB1 357 |
MEEN 3345 | Heat Transfer Instructor: Sharifi, N. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 10:00-10:50 AM Room: ACB1 357 |
MEEN 4320 | Mechanical Engr Design II Instructor: Zabihollah, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 10:00-10:50 AM Room: Online |
MEEN 4320L | Mechanical Engr Design II Lab Instructor: TBD | W Jan 16 – May 10 | 2:00-3:50 PM Room: Online |
MEEN 4420 | Thermal-Fluid System Design Instructor: Herescu, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 10 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB2 219 |
MEEN 4420L | Thermal-Fluid System Design Lab Instructor: Herescu, A. | T Jan 16 – May 10 | 1:25-4:15 PM Room: ACB2 106 |
MEEN 4425 | Mechatronics Instructor: TBD | M/W Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
MEEN 4425L | Mechatronics Lab Instructor: TBD | R Jan 16 – May 10 | 3:00-5:50 PM Room: ACB2 215 |
MEEN 4443 | Linear Control Systems Instructor: TBD | T/R Jan 16 – May 10 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB1 314 |
MEEN 4443L | Linear Control Systems Lab Instructor: TBD | R Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-2:50 PM Room: ACB2 215 |
PUAD 3302 | Intergovernmental Relations Instructor: Islam, M. | WEB Jan 11 – Mar 5 | Room: Online |
PUAD 3303 | Introduction to Public Policy Instructor: Kim, J. | WEB Mar 6 – Mar 10 | Room: Online |
PUAD 4306 | Project Mgmt in Public Sector Instructor: Williams, A. | WEB Jan 11 – Mar 5 | Room: Online |
PUAD 4318 | Public Administration Ethics Instructor: Rickman, T. | WEB Mar 6 – May 10 | Room: Online |
PUAD 4319 | Professional Writings in PA Instructor: Kim, J. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
PUAD 4390 | Special Topics in PA Instructor: Nikzad, A. | WEB Mar 6 – May 10 | Room: Online |
SOCW 3314 | Methods of Soc Work Research Instructor: Haynes, N. | M/W Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 316 |
SOCW 3316 | Practice I Instructor: Haynes, N. | M/W Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB2 316 |
SOCW 4312 | Practice II Instructor: Haynes, N. | T/R Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: Online |
SOCW 4623 | Field Placement II Instructor: Haynes, N. | T/R Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 9:25 AM-12:05 PM Room: Online |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
COMM 3309 | Media, Tech, Culture & Society Instructor: Berquist, L. | M/W Jan 16 – May 9 | 4:15-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 121 |
COMM 3310 | Methods of Inquiry: Quant Research Instructor: Berquist, L. | M/W Jan 16 – May 9 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 121 |
COMM 3320 | Teamwork & COMM Instructor: Redding, C. | T/R Jan 16 – May 9 | 5:40-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
COMM 3329 | Funds of Advertising Instructor: Paz, A. | WEB Feb 1 – May 9 | Room: Online |
COMM 3335 | Social Media and COMM Instructor: Berquist, L. | M/W Jan 16 – May 9 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 121 |
COMM 4325 | Organizational COMM Instructor: Gonzalez, A. | WEB Feb 1 – May 9 | Room: Online |
COMM 4326 | Conflict management Instructor: Redding, C. | T/R Jan 16 – May 9 | 7:05-8:20 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
COMM 4350 | Internship Instructor: Morgan, A. | WEB Jan 16 – May 9 | Room: Online |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
CSCI 233 | Application Prog Development Instructor: Hays, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 14 | 9:00-9:50 AM Room: ACB1 120 |
CSCI 303 | Tech Comm for Comput Prof Instructor: Hays, A. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
CSCI 340 | Database Instructor: McHugh, M. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB2 314 |
CSCI 345 | Data Security and Privacy Instructor: Kumar, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 121 |
CSCI 360 | Cryptography Instructor: Kotikela, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
CSCI 399 | Junior Cyber Design Instructor: Kumar, S. | TBD Jan 16 – May 14 | TBD Room: TBD |
CSCI 428 | Object Oriented Prog w Java Instructor: Kumar, S. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 4:15-5:30 PM Room: ACB2 316 |
CSCI 440 | App Software Project Dev Instructor: Hays, A. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 118 |
CSCI 450 | Computer Architecture Instructor: Henry, M. | M Jan 16 – May 14 | 9:10-11:40 AM Room: ACB2 316 |
CSCI 452 | Malware Analysis Instructor: Kotikela, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 314 |
CSCI 458 | Network Security & Management Instructor: Kotikela, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 316 |
CSCI 459 | AI Enhanced Security Instructor: Kumar, S. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
CSCI 465 | Smart Things Security Instructor: Kumar, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB1 121 |
CSCI 499 | Senior Cyber Design Instructor: Kotikela, S. | TBD Jan 16 – May 14 | TBD Room: TBD |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
ACCT 3312 | Intermediate Accounting II Instructor: Crumbley, D. | T/TH Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 356 |
ACCT 3314 | Cost Accounting Instructor: Starliper, M. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
ACCT 3321 | Federal Income Tax I Instructor: DeLatte, G. | WEB Mar 5 – Apr 29 | Room: Online |
ACCT 3322 | Federal Income Tax II Instructor: Agerton, B. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
ACCT 3340 | Fraud Examinatio Instructor: Crumbley, D. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
ACCT 4311 | Auditing Principles-Procedures Instructor: Smith, L. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 356 |
ACCT 4355 | Accounting Information Systems Instructor: Zeidan, R. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
BLAW 4345 | Ethics For Accountants Instructor: Hsu, H. | WEB Mar 5 – Apr 29 | Room: Online |
BUSI 0011 | COB Student Code of Ethics Instructor: A. Johnson | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
ECON 3311 | Intermediate Microeconomics Instructor: Avsar, V. | WEB Mar 5 – Apr 29 | Room: Online |
ECON 3312 | Money And Banking Instructor: Crowley, P. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
ECON 4310 | Introduction To Econometrics Instructor: Avsar, V. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
FINA 3310 | Financial Management Instructor: Koutmos, D. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
FINA 3320 | Intermediate Corporate Finance Instructor: Picou, A. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
FINA 3354 | Real Estate Principles Instructor: Hall, J. | W Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 122 |
FINA 4310 | Advanced Financial Management Instructor: Ullom, R. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
FINA 4315 | International Finance Instructor: Friday, H. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
FINA 4321 | Financial Institution Mgt Instructor: Ullom, R. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
FINA 4332 | Security Analysis-Portfolio Mg Instructor: Koutmos, D. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 124 |
MGMT 3310 | Principles of Management Instructor: Rich, F. | T Jan 16 – May 7 | 7:05-9:35 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
MGMT 3315 | Business Communications Instructor: Hicks, A. | WEB Mar 5 – Apr 29 | Room: Online |
MGMT 3350 | Business Ethics And Decision Making Instructor: DeLeon, J. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 118 |
MGMT 3370 | Entrepreneurship, Creativity, & Innovation Instructor: Boyle, R. | T Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 118 |
MGMT 4315 | Multinational Management Instructor: DeLeon, J. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 118 |
MGMT 4320 | Leadership Development Instructor: Marrs, C. | R Jan 16 – May 7 | 7:05-9:35 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
MGMT 4370 | New Venture Creation Instructor: Sellers, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB1 122 |
MGMT 4388 | Business Strategy Instructor: DeLeon, J. | R Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 118 |
MISY 3310 | Management Info Systems Instructor: C. Wiggins | W Jan 16 – May 7 | 7:05-9:35 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
MKTG 3311 | Professional Selling: Concepts Instructor: Huang, Y. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 123 |
MKTG 3315 | Advertising Promotional Strategy Instructor: Smith, K. | T Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 122 |
MKTG 3325 | Entrepreneurial Marketing Instructor: Sellers, A. | M Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 122 |
MKTG 3330 | Consumer Behavior Instructor: Smith, K. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB1 123 |
MKTG 4350 | Marketing Strategy Instructor: Huang, Y. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
MKTG 4390 | Special Topic: Hospitality, Tourism & Events Instructor: Cruz-Milan, O. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
OPSY 4314 | Operations Management Instructor: Sellers, A. | M Jan 16 – May 7 | 7:05-9:35 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
AGBU 3355 | Int’l Agribusiness Marketing Instructor: D. Friend | F Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:00 AM-12:30 PM Room: ACB1 119 |
AGBU 3370 | Ag Sales Instructor: D. Friend | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:00-11:15 AM Room: ACB1 119 |
AGBU 4371 | Strategic Management Instructor: D. Friend | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 11:15 AM-12:30 PM Room: ACB1 119 |
AGBU 4395 | Problems in Agribusiness Instructor: D. Friend | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 119 |
ANTH 4303 | Folk Medicine Instructor: Reiser Robbins, C. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
PSYC 3314 | Psychology of Adolescence Instructor: Pinney, M. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 3381 | Statistics-Behavioral Sci Instructor: Kwon, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Room: Online |
PSYC 3387 | Experimental Psychology Instructor: Robles-Piña, R. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 4301 | Cross Cultural Psychology Instructor: Robles-Piña, R. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 4304 | Family Therapy Instructor: Riley, C. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB2 315 |
PSYC 4307 | Psychopharmacology Instructor: Riley, C. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 4312 | Physiological Psychology Instructor: Riley, C. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 4323 | History and Systems Instructor: Blake, M. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Room: Online |
PSYC 4342 | Substance Abuse Instructor: Riley, C. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 315 |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
BIOL 307 | General Ecology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | WEB Jan 17 – May 10 | Room: Online |
BIOL 421 | Endangered Ecosystems Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 17 – May 10 | Room: Online |
BIOL 445 | Virology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | R Jan 17 – May 10 | 9:10-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 357 |
BIOL 470 | Internship in Biology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | TBD Jan 17 – May 10 | TBD Room: TBD |
BIOL 481 | Seminar in Biology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | R Jan 17 – May 10 | 12:00-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 119 |
BIOL 490 | Intro to Biotechnology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | T Jan 17 – May 10 | 9:10-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 357 |
BIOL 490L | Intro to Biotechnology Lab Instructor: Schmidl, S. | T Jan 17 – May 10 | 12:00-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 315A |
BIOL 499 | Independent Research Instructor: Schmidl, S. | TBD Jan 17 – May 10 | TBD Room: TBD |
CS 332 | C++ Programming Instructor: Ren, R. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
EE 325 | Signals and Systems Instructor: Farraj, A. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB2 315 |
EE 326 | Signals and Systems Lab Instructor: Farraj, A. | T Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-2:25 PM Room: ACB2 313 |
EE 335 | Electronics I Instructor: Chowdhury, J. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:30-2:45 PM Room: Online |
EE 336 | Electronics I Lab Instructor: Farraj, A. | W Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:00-10:50 AM Room: ACB2 313 |
EE 345 | Intro to Electromagnetic Theory Instructor: Farraj, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 19:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB2 316 |
EE 432 | Control Systems Instructor: Znidi, F. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: Online |
EE 445 | Embedded Systems Instructor: Farraj, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB2 316 |
EE 446 | Embedded Systems Lab Instructor: Farraj, A. | R Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-2:25 PM Room: ACB2 313 |
EE 474 | Power Systems Analysis & Control Instructor: Znidi, F. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 3:00-4:15 OM Room: Online |
EE 491 | EE Senior Design II Instructor: Morsy, M. | F Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:00-11:50 AM Room: Online |
ENGR 410 | Engineering Economics Instructor: Irizarry Gutierrez, N. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
HSCI 3335 | Public Health Policy & Ethics Instructor: Hatala, J. | M/W Jan 16 – Apr 30 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 357 |
HSCI 4330 | Advanced Health Promotion Instructor: Kennedy, D. | T/R Jan 16 – Apr 30 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 355 |
HSCI 4342 | Diet and Nutrition for Sp. Pops Instructor: Kennedy, D. | T/R Jan 16 – Apr 30 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 355 |
HSCI 4350 | Public Health Problems, Strategies Instructor: Hatala, J. | T/R Jan 16 – Apr 30 | 10:30-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 121 |
Course Offerings
Classes begin January 16 for the spring 2024 semester at the RELLIS campus. Some classes have varying start dates. Select your institution to see a complete listing of the courses they are offering. To enroll in classes at a university other than the one where you are pursuing your degree, contact your academic advisor for more information.
Note that the schedule below is inclusive of all courses offered by universities at the RELLIS campus. For online courses or those offered by a community college, visit that school’s website.
*Course locations and offerings are subject to change. Ask the instructor for options on course delivery.
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
EDUC 1100 | Learning Frameworks Instructor: TBD | T/Th Jan 16 – Mar 6 | 12:00-12:50 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
EDUC 1100 | Learning Frameworks Instructor: TBD | M/W Mar 18 – May 9 | 8:00-8:50 AM Room: ACB1 124 |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
ECED 3310 | ECH Theory & Practice Instructor: TBD | T/Th Mar 18 – May 10 | 12:00-2:30 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
ECED 3320 | Field Experience I Instructor: A. Akerson | T/Th Jan 18 – May 10 | 8:00-11:00 AM Room: TBD |
ECED 4110 | Advocacy in ECH & Prof. Resp. Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 18 – May 10 | Room: Online |
ELED 3330 | Teaching Social Studies in EC-6 Instructor: TBD | T/Th Jan 18 – Mar 6 | 12:00-2:30 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
ELED 4143 | Prof Responsibilities Seminar Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 18 – May 10 | Room: Online |
ELED 4320 | Teaching Mathematics in EC-6 Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 18 – May 10 | Room: Online |
KINE 3332 | Health & Kine for Children Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 18 – May 10 | Room: Online |
READ 3330 | Language and Literacy II Instructor: TBD | M/W Mar 18 – May 10 | 12:00-2:30 PM Room: ACB1 356 |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
CRIJ 3310 | C J Supervision & Management Instructor: Brown, K. | M Mar 6 – May 10 | 2:50-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 3313 | Prof Writing in Crim Justice Instructor: McIntosh, S. | W Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 3330 | Community Corrections Instructor: McIntosh, S. | W Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 2:50-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 3340 | Homeland Security Instructor: McIntosh, S. | W Mar 6 – May 10 | 2:50-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 3360 | Sex Crimes Instructor: Brown, K. | WEB Jan 16 – May 10 | Room: Online |
CRIJ 4318 | Criminal Justice Statistics Instructor: Brown, K. | M Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 4325 | Advanced Investigation Instructor: Brown, K. | M Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 2:50-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
CRIJ 4385 | Special Topics: Juvenile Corrections Instructor: McIntosh, S. | R Jan 11 – May 10 | 9:20-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 355 |
CRIJ 4398 | Criminal Justice Capstone Instructor: Brown, K. | T Jan 16 – May 10 | 9:10-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 355 |
CVEN 2200 | Surveying Instructor: Nichols, Anne | T Jan 16 – May 10 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB2 315 |
CVEN 2200L | Surveying Lab Instructor: Nichols, Anne | T Jan 16 – May 10 | 4:05-6:50 PM Room: ACB2 215 |
CVEN 2312 | Inro to Civil Engineering Instructor: Nelson, James | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 11:00-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 106C |
CVEN 3123 | Strength of Materials Lab Instructor: Nichols, Anne | M Jan 16 – May 10 | 2:00-4:50 PM Room: ACB2 107 |
CVEN 3301 | Structural Analysis Instructor: Nichols, Anne | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-12:50 PM Room: ACB1 355 |
CVEN 3301L | Structural Analysis Lab Instructor: Nichols, Anne | W Jan 16 – May 10 | 1:25-3:25 PM Room: ACB2 107 |
CVEN 4360 | Highway Planning and Design Instructor: Wang, F. | M/W/F Jan 11 – May 10 | 10:00-10:50 AM Room: ACB2 314 |
CVEN 4460L | Highway Planning and Design Lab Instructor: Wang, F. | M Jan 11 – May 10 | 1:00-1:50 PM Room: ACB2 314 |
ENGR 3311 | Engineering Math Methods Instructor: TDB | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 11:00-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 118 |
ENGR 4360 | Engineering Capstone II Instructor: Herescu, A. | F Jan 16 – May 10 | 1:25-4:15 PM Room: ACB2 216 |
ENGT 3305 | Machine Design Instructor: Sharifi, N. | M/W Jan 11 – May 10 | 9:00-9:50 AM Room: ACB1 122 |
ENGT 3305L | Machine Design Lab Instructor: Sharifi, N. | T Jan 11 – May 10 | 1:25-5:30 PM Room: ACB2 107 |
ENGT 3327 | Mechanical Analysis Instructor: Sharifi, N. | M/W Jan 11 – May 10 | 11:00-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 122 |
ENGT 3327L | Mechanical Analysis Lab Instructor: Sharifi, N. | R Jan 11 – May 10 | 1:25-5:30 PM Room: ACB2 107 |
ENVE 3300 | Fluid Mechanics Instructor: TBD | T/R Jan 16 – May 10 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
ENVE 3300L | Fluid Mechanics Lab Instructor: TBD | R Jan 16 – May 10 | 3:05-4:55 PM Room: ACB2 106 |
KINE 3310 | Tests & Measurements Instructor: Opskar, S. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 7 | 11:00-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 123 |
KINE 3314 | Ther Ex Rehab Instructor: Peacock, S. | R Jan 16 – May 7 | 5:40-6:45 PM Room: ACB1 123 |
KINE 3320 | Strength Cond I Instructor: Opskar, S. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 123 |
KINE 3345 | Sport Leadership Instructor: Sullins, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:00-9:50 AM Room: ACB1 121 |
KINE 3360 | Sports Nutrition Instructor: Opskar, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 124 |
KINE 3375 | Leg Iss Spt Rec Instructor: Sullins, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:00-10:50 AM Room: ACB1 121 |
KINE 3390 | Kinesiology Instructor: Opskar, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB1 124 |
KINE 4085 | SEM: Sport Tourism Instructor: Sullins, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 124 |
KINE 4350 | Rec and Spt Facility Mgmt Instructor: Sullins, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 124 |
MEEN 3325 | Advanced Thermodynamics Instructor: Herescu, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 9:00-9:50 AM Room: ACB1 357 |
MEEN 3345 | Heat Transfer Instructor: Sharifi, N. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 10:00-10:50 AM Room: ACB1 357 |
MEEN 4320 | Mechanical Engr Design II Instructor: Zabihollah, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 10 | 10:00-10:50 AM Room: Online |
MEEN 4320L | Mechanical Engr Design II Lab Instructor: TBD | W Jan 16 – May 10 | 2:00-3:50 PM Room: Online |
MEEN 4420 | Thermal-Fluid System Design Instructor: Herescu, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 10 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB2 219 |
MEEN 4420L | Thermal-Fluid System Design Lab Instructor: Herescu, A. | T Jan 16 – May 10 | 1:25-4:15 PM Room: ACB2 106 |
MEEN 4425 | Mechatronics Instructor: TBD | M/W Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
MEEN 4425L | Mechatronics Lab Instructor: TBD | R Jan 16 – May 10 | 3:00-5:50 PM Room: ACB2 215 |
MEEN 4443 | Linear Control Systems Instructor: TBD | T/R Jan 16 – May 10 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB1 314 |
MEEN 4443L | Linear Control Systems Lab Instructor: TBD | R Jan 16 – May 10 | 12:00-2:50 PM Room: ACB2 215 |
PUAD 3302 | Intergovernmental Relations Instructor: Islam, M. | WEB Jan 11 – Mar 5 | Room: Online |
PUAD 3303 | Introduction to Public Policy Instructor: Kim, J. | WEB Mar 6 – Mar 10 | Room: Online |
PUAD 4306 | Project Mgmt in Public Sector Instructor: Williams, A. | WEB Jan 11 – Mar 5 | Room: Online |
PUAD 4318 | Public Administration Ethics Instructor: Rickman, T. | WEB Mar 6 – May 10 | Room: Online |
PUAD 4319 | Professional Writings in PA Instructor: Kim, J. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
PUAD 4390 | Special Topics in PA Instructor: Nikzad, A. | WEB Mar 6 – May 10 | Room: Online |
SOCW 3314 | Methods of Soc Work Research Instructor: Haynes, N. | M/W Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 316 |
SOCW 3316 | Practice I Instructor: Haynes, N. | M/W Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB2 316 |
SOCW 4312 | Practice II Instructor: Haynes, N. | T/R Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: Online |
SOCW 4623 | Field Placement II Instructor: Haynes, N. | T/R Jan 16 – Mar 4 | 9:25 AM-12:05 PM Room: Online |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
COMM 3309 | Media, Tech, Culture & Society Instructor: Berquist, L. | M/W Jan 16 – May 9 | 4:15-5:30 PM Room: ACB1 121 |
COMM 3310 | Methods of Inquiry: Quant Research Instructor: Berquist, L. | M/W Jan 16 – May 9 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 121 |
COMM 3320 | Teamwork & COMM Instructor: Redding, C. | T/R Jan 16 – May 9 | 5:40-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
COMM 3329 | Funds of Advertising Instructor: Paz, A. | WEB Feb 1 – May 9 | Room: Online |
COMM 3335 | Social Media and COMM Instructor: Berquist, L. | M/W Jan 16 – May 9 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 121 |
COMM 4325 | Organizational COMM Instructor: Gonzalez, A. | WEB Feb 1 – May 9 | Room: Online |
COMM 4326 | Conflict management Instructor: Redding, C. | T/R Jan 16 – May 9 | 7:05-8:20 PM Room: ACB1 120 |
COMM 4350 | Internship Instructor: Morgan, A. | WEB Jan 16 – May 9 | Room: Online |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
CSCI 233 | Application Prog Development Instructor: Hays, A. | M/W/F Jan 16 – May 14 | 9:00-9:50 AM Room: ACB1 120 |
CSCI 303 | Tech Comm for Comput Prof Instructor: Hays, A. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
CSCI 340 | Database Instructor: McHugh, M. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB2 314 |
CSCI 345 | Data Security and Privacy Instructor: Kumar, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 121 |
CSCI 360 | Cryptography Instructor: Kotikela, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
CSCI 399 | Junior Cyber Design Instructor: Kumar, S. | TBD Jan 16 – May 14 | TBD Room: TBD |
CSCI 428 | Object Oriented Prog w Java Instructor: Kumar, S. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 4:15-5:30 PM Room: ACB2 316 |
CSCI 440 | App Software Project Dev Instructor: Hays, A. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 118 |
CSCI 450 | Computer Architecture Instructor: Henry, M. | M Jan 16 – May 14 | 9:10-11:40 AM Room: ACB2 316 |
CSCI 452 | Malware Analysis Instructor: Kotikela, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 314 |
CSCI 458 | Network Security & Management Instructor: Kotikela, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 316 |
CSCI 459 | AI Enhanced Security Instructor: Kumar, S. | M/W Jan 16 – May 14 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 314 |
CSCI 465 | Smart Things Security Instructor: Kumar, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 14 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB1 121 |
CSCI 499 | Senior Cyber Design Instructor: Kotikela, S. | TBD Jan 16 – May 14 | TBD Room: TBD |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
ACCT 3312 | Intermediate Accounting II Instructor: Crumbley, D. | T/TH Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 356 |
ACCT 3314 | Cost Accounting Instructor: Starliper, M. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
ACCT 3321 | Federal Income Tax I Instructor: DeLatte, G. | WEB Mar 5 – Apr 29 | Room: Online |
ACCT 3322 | Federal Income Tax II Instructor: Agerton, B. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
ACCT 3340 | Fraud Examinatio Instructor: Crumbley, D. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
ACCT 4311 | Auditing Principles-Procedures Instructor: Smith, L. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 356 |
ACCT 4355 | Accounting Information Systems Instructor: Zeidan, R. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
BLAW 4345 | Ethics For Accountants Instructor: Hsu, H. | WEB Mar 5 – Apr 29 | Room: Online |
BUSI 0011 | COB Student Code of Ethics Instructor: A. Johnson | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
ECON 3311 | Intermediate Microeconomics Instructor: Avsar, V. | WEB Mar 5 – Apr 29 | Room: Online |
ECON 3312 | Money And Banking Instructor: Crowley, P. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
ECON 4310 | Introduction To Econometrics Instructor: Avsar, V. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
FINA 3310 | Financial Management Instructor: Koutmos, D. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
FINA 3320 | Intermediate Corporate Finance Instructor: Picou, A. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
FINA 3354 | Real Estate Principles Instructor: Hall, J. | W Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 122 |
FINA 4310 | Advanced Financial Management Instructor: Ullom, R. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
FINA 4315 | International Finance Instructor: Friday, H. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
FINA 4321 | Financial Institution Mgt Instructor: Ullom, R. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
FINA 4332 | Security Analysis-Portfolio Mg Instructor: Koutmos, D. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 124 |
MGMT 3310 | Principles of Management Instructor: Rich, F. | T Jan 16 – May 7 | 7:05-9:35 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
MGMT 3315 | Business Communications Instructor: Hicks, A. | WEB Mar 5 – Apr 29 | Room: Online |
MGMT 3350 | Business Ethics And Decision Making Instructor: DeLeon, J. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 118 |
MGMT 3370 | Entrepreneurship, Creativity, & Innovation Instructor: Boyle, R. | T Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 118 |
MGMT 4315 | Multinational Management Instructor: DeLeon, J. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 118 |
MGMT 4320 | Leadership Development Instructor: Marrs, C. | R Jan 16 – May 7 | 7:05-9:35 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
MGMT 4370 | New Venture Creation Instructor: Sellers, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB1 122 |
MGMT 4388 | Business Strategy Instructor: DeLeon, J. | R Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 118 |
MISY 3310 | Management Info Systems Instructor: C. Wiggins | W Jan 16 – May 7 | 7:05-9:35 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
MKTG 3311 | Professional Selling: Concepts Instructor: Huang, Y. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 123 |
MKTG 3315 | Advertising Promotional Strategy Instructor: Smith, K. | T Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 122 |
MKTG 3325 | Entrepreneurial Marketing Instructor: Sellers, A. | M Jan 16 – May 7 | 4:15-6:55 PM Room: ACB1 122 |
MKTG 3330 | Consumer Behavior Instructor: Smith, K. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB1 123 |
MKTG 4350 | Marketing Strategy Instructor: Huang, Y. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
MKTG 4390 | Special Topic: Hospitality, Tourism & Events Instructor: Cruz-Milan, O. | WEB Jan 16 – Mar 4 | Room: Online |
OPSY 4314 | Operations Management Instructor: Sellers, A. | M Jan 16 – May 7 | 7:05-9:35 PM Room: ACB2 112 |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
AGBU 3355 | Int’l Agribusiness Marketing Instructor: D. Friend | F Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:00 AM-12:30 PM Room: ACB1 119 |
AGBU 3370 | Ag Sales Instructor: D. Friend | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:00-11:15 AM Room: ACB1 119 |
AGBU 4371 | Strategic Management Instructor: D. Friend | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 11:15 AM-12:30 PM Room: ACB1 119 |
AGBU 4395 | Problems in Agribusiness Instructor: D. Friend | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 119 |
ANTH 4303 | Folk Medicine Instructor: Reiser Robbins, C. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
PSYC 3314 | Psychology of Adolescence Instructor: Pinney, M. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 3381 | Statistics-Behavioral Sci Instructor: Kwon, S. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Room: Online |
PSYC 3387 | Experimental Psychology Instructor: Robles-Piña, R. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 4301 | Cross Cultural Psychology Instructor: Robles-Piña, R. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 4304 | Family Therapy Instructor: Riley, C. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB2 315 |
PSYC 4307 | Psychopharmacology Instructor: Riley, C. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 2:50-4:05 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 4312 | Physiological Psychology Instructor: Riley, C. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 219 |
PSYC 4323 | History and Systems Instructor: Blake, M. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Room: Online |
PSYC 4342 | Substance Abuse Instructor: Riley, C. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB2 315 |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
BIOL 307 | General Ecology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | WEB Jan 17 – May 10 | Room: Online |
BIOL 421 | Endangered Ecosystems Instructor: TBD | WEB Jan 17 – May 10 | Room: Online |
BIOL 445 | Virology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | R Jan 17 – May 10 | 9:10-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 357 |
BIOL 470 | Internship in Biology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | TBD Jan 17 – May 10 | TBD Room: TBD |
BIOL 481 | Seminar in Biology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | R Jan 17 – May 10 | 12:00-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 119 |
BIOL 490 | Intro to Biotechnology Instructor: Schmidl, S. | T Jan 17 – May 10 | 9:10-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 357 |
BIOL 490L | Intro to Biotechnology Lab Instructor: Schmidl, S. | T Jan 17 – May 10 | 12:00-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 315A |
BIOL 499 | Independent Research Instructor: Schmidl, S. | TBD Jan 17 – May 10 | TBD Room: TBD |
CS 332 | C++ Programming Instructor: Ren, R. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
EE 325 | Signals and Systems Instructor: Farraj, A. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB2 315 |
EE 326 | Signals and Systems Lab Instructor: Farraj, A. | T Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-2:25 PM Room: ACB2 313 |
EE 335 | Electronics I Instructor: Chowdhury, J. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 1:30-2:45 PM Room: Online |
EE 336 | Electronics I Lab Instructor: Farraj, A. | W Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:00-10:50 AM Room: ACB2 313 |
EE 345 | Intro to Electromagnetic Theory Instructor: Farraj, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 19:10-10:25 AM Room: ACB2 316 |
EE 432 | Control Systems Instructor: Znidi, F. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: Online |
EE 445 | Embedded Systems Instructor: Farraj, A. | T/R Jan 16 – May 7 | 10:35-11:50 AM Room: ACB2 316 |
EE 446 | Embedded Systems Lab Instructor: Farraj, A. | R Jan 16 – May 7 | 12:00-2:25 PM Room: ACB2 313 |
EE 474 | Power Systems Analysis & Control Instructor: Znidi, F. | M/W Jan 16 – May 7 | 3:00-4:15 OM Room: Online |
EE 491 | EE Senior Design II Instructor: Morsy, M. | F Jan 16 – May 7 | 9:00-11:50 AM Room: Online |
ENGR 410 | Engineering Economics Instructor: Irizarry Gutierrez, N. | WEB Jan 16 – May 7 | Room: Online |
Course ID | Course Name and Instructor | Course Dates and Schedule | Course Time and Location |
---|---|---|---|
HSCI 3335 | Public Health Policy & Ethics Instructor: Hatala, J. | M/W Jan 16 – Apr 30 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 357 |
HSCI 4330 | Advanced Health Promotion Instructor: Kennedy, D. | T/R Jan 16 – Apr 30 | 12:00-1:15 PM Room: ACB1 355 |
HSCI 4342 | Diet and Nutrition for Sp. Pops Instructor: Kennedy, D. | T/R Jan 16 – Apr 30 | 1:25-2:40 PM Room: ACB1 355 |
HSCI 4350 | Public Health Problems, Strategies Instructor: Hatala, J. | T/R Jan 16 – Apr 30 | 10:30-11:50 AM Room: ACB1 121 |